<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6766151064819099829\x26blogName\x3dThe+Adventure+of+a+gurl+name+Leanna+:D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://snapsbylea.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://snapsbylea.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4923209957684911399', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

The Adventure of a gurl name Leanna :D

my adventure of everyday .. the place i went .. the things i seen. and do .. just something that i want to share with everyone :)
 

a letter to santa

dear Santa,
Christmas is just around the corner .. and im sure this is the busiest time in the whole year for u .. and this is also the time i wrote a letter to you asking how r u .. how is the north pole .... how is all ur elf and reindeer?
i hope everything is going smoothly for u .... since this year the the global economic is trembling .. price went skies high .... but then again .. im sure u have your own way to make sure all the kinds around the world would get their gift on Christmas ...
i know im a lil bit too old to wrote you a letter .. but .. im still a child in my heart....so i think i still entitle to wrote you a letter..
i had been a very very bad girl this year.. i still hope that im still in your list hahaha coz i do need a few freebies

dear Santa ...
this year i would be asking something different ,., something that mean a lot for me . .. and the people around me too ... i dont wish for a miracle but ..if its happen i will be very very grtaeful and i promise to be a good gal .. hahaaha

this year i wish for
1.a better health ... i've been feeling sick these days .. and i just wanna recover ASAP
2.i need $$ more more $$ lol
3.i wish for a Nikon D90 complete with a telephoto lens and wide angel ... not much bah .
4.i so in lurve with Mac pro book ;p .. [ hint hint]
5.i want a Lumix LX3 hehehe

and and and . the list will never stop

anyway .. thank you for ur time reading my nicest blog :) coz i know u wont have the time to open letters .. that why instead of letters i wrote it in my blog ,, im so pandai kan ~ [ ;p ] so u gotta put me in ur list and send my those bloody presant


Merry christmas :)

form

Lea ~

cheers ..
« Home | Next »
| Next »
| Next »
| Next »
| Next »
| Next »
| Next »
| Next »
| Next »
| Next »

At December 16, 2008 at 4:26 AM, Blogger AngeL BeaR said...

budak paling tamaha di dunia...hahahahahaa!!!!    



At December 17, 2008 at 7:11 AM, Blogger bubbleberry said...

hahahaahah manada ...    



At December 19, 2008 at 9:53 AM, Blogger Kay Leaf said...

Err... ask Santa prepare another sets of your wished presents for me o k~ ~*LOL*~ ~*Lazy*~    



» Post a Comment
 
   





© 2006 The Adventure of a gurl name Leanna :D | Blogger Templates by Gecko & Fly.
No part of the content or the blog may be reproduced without prior written permission.
Learn how to Make Money Online at GeckoandFly